Verdienstmedaille o.J. (nach 1881; signiert A . D) der Société des Antiquaires de Normandie ausgestellt an André Piganiol. Mauerkrone über Schild Normandie zwischen Lorbeer- und Eichenzweig. Rs: Gravierter Name des Geehrten in Lorbeer / Eichenkranz. Winzige Randfehler und Kratzer. vz
Estimate price: €150
Coins and Medals Auction #308
Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger Coins and Medals Auction #308
Main interesting items are:
A remarkable collection of Greek coins and medals, among them many rarities.
Roman-German Empire.
World coins.
Gold and silver coins.
Weimar Republic.
The Third Reich coins.
The German Republic.
Samples and Notgelt.
Numismatic lots.
- (-) Remove Coin filter Coin
- (-) Remove frankreich-normandie filter frankreich-normandie
Lot #4047 - frankreich-normandie