Johann II. 1858-1929, Wien.Vereinstaler 1862 A (Stempel von Josef Böhm). JOHANN II. FÜRST ZU LIECHTENSTEIN Kopf des Fürsten r. über A Rs: EIN VEREINSTHALER - XXX EIN PFUND FEIN - 1862 Schild Liechtenstein in Toisonkette auf gekröntem Fürstenmantel. Inkuse Randschrift.
Divo 87. Thun 468. Jg. 1. Dav. 215. Schöne Patina. Minimale Randfehler RR fast St
Estimate price: €2500
Coins and Medals Auction #308
Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger Coins and Medals Auction #308
Main interesting items are:
A remarkable collection of Greek coins and medals, among them many rarities.
Roman-German Empire.
World coins.
Gold and silver coins.
Weimar Republic.
The Third Reich coins.
The German Republic.
Samples and Notgelt.
Numismatic lots.
- (-) Remove Liechtenstein filter Liechtenstein
Lot #4115 - Liechtenstein
Lot #4116 - Liechtenstein
Franz Joseph II. 1938-1989, Bern.20 Franken 1946 (geprägt 1947; 900 fein). Dazu 10 Franken 1946 (geprägt 1947; 900 fein).
Divo 129 u. 130. Schl. 7 u. 8. Jg. 14 u. 13. KM 14 u. 13. Fr. 17 u. 18. 2 St. G O L D fast StEx Sammlung M. G.
Estimate price: €300