Peter IV. Schultheiß. 1715-1730, Medaille 1725 (Stempel von Christian Ernst Müller) auf die 900Jahrfeier der Abtei. Die Wappen Ludwigs des Frommen, des Grafen von Erbach und des Abtes. Rs: Die 3 Stiftsheiligen über Stiftsgebäude.
Forst. 493. Hoffm. 6939. C.Sch. 5213. Hübsche Patina. Kleine Randfehler, RR vz-ss
Estimate price: €600
Coins and Medals Auction #308
Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger Coins and Medals Auction #308
Main interesting items are:
A remarkable collection of Greek coins and medals, among them many rarities.
Roman-German Empire.
World coins.
Gold and silver coins.
Weimar Republic.
The Third Reich coins.
The German Republic.
Samples and Notgelt.
Numismatic lots.
- (-) Remove seligenstadt filter seligenstadt
Lot #3505 - seligenstadt abtei