By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
lot # 4585 - deutsches – besetzung deutsche post in polen
Saturday Jul 12, 2014 08:00 Europe/Berlin
40 Pfg Germania as corner margin copy top right (field 10) with cylinder upper margin 1'3'1 / 1'5'1, neat cancelled, signed with distinction letter, Michel 40.-
40 Pfg Germania als Eckrandstück oben rechts (Feld 10) mit Walzenoberrand 1'3'1/1'5'1, tadellos gestempelt, signiert mit Unterscheidungsbuchstaben, Mi. 40.-+
15bWOR
Dr. R. Fischer
more from this sale
Price: € 120.00
Price: € 4,500.00
Price: € 150.00