By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
lot # 2458 - schweiz industrielle kriegswirtschaft
7 1/2 Rp. industrial war economy, thin overprint in type III, neat cancelled with accompanying card (soaked off), certificate with photograph Marchand: "very fine", Zumstein no. 3a, SBK SFr. 2. 100.- (for lots)
7 1/2 Rp. Industrielle Kriegswirtschaft, dünner Aufdruck in Type III, tadellos gestempelt mit zugehöriger Karte (abgelöst), Fotoattest Marchand: "gut erhalten", Zumstein No. 3a, SBK SFr. 2.100.- (für lose)
3I/III
Dr. R. Fischer