9 Sch. orange yellow, having bright colors copy with clean mounted four stroke cancel, little tear above, reperforated, signed Richter and Georg Buehler, photo expertize Mehlmann BPP (09 / 2014) "genuine cancelled copies the perforated 9 Shilling-stamps are rare",! Michel 2. 600.-
9 Sch. orangegelb, farbfrisches Exemplar mit sauber aufgesetztem Vierstrichstempel, Risschen oben, nachgezähnt, sign. Richter u. Georg Bühler, Fotobefund Mehlmann BPP (09/2014) "Echt gestempelte Exemplare der gezähnten 9 Schilling-Marken sind selten!", M i. 2.600.-
18
Dr. R. Fischer