By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
lot # 4185 - Deutsches Reich
1 / 2 Gr Small Shield in perfect condition unused, outstanding quality, certificate with photograph Sommer BPP: "in fresh, lighter shade, clear embossed, perfect centered and in faultless complete rougher perforation. The stamp has untreated original gum with a small hinge impression in the lower third. The stamp is in every department faultless and in total extremley fine condition. " very rare in this quality! Michel 1. 300.-
1/2 Gr kleiner Brustschild tadellos ungebraucht, Luxus, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "in frischer, heller Nuance, klar geprägt, ideal zentriert und in tadelloser vollständig rauer Zähnung. Die Marke hat unbehandelten Originalgummi mit einem kleinen Falzabdruc k im unteren Drittel. Die Marke ist in allen Belangen fehlerfrei und insgesamt vorzüglich erhalten." Sehr selten in dieser Qualität! Mi. 1.300.-
3
Dr. R. Fischer