By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
lot # 6353 - stadtpost warschau
6 Gr. on 5 Gr. black cobalt / medium gray yellow, overprint black, neat cancelled on piece, certificate with photograph Petriuk: "genuine and in every respect perfect. The stamp is within a very good condition. ", Michel 350.-
6 Gr. auf 5 Gr. schwarzkobalt/mittelgraugelb, Aufdruck schwarz, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Petriuk: "echt und in jeder Hinsicht einwandfrei. Die Marke ist in einem sehr guten Zustand.", Mi. 350.-
3ca
Dr. R. Fischer