By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
lot # 6697 - danzig portomarken
10 Pfg. - 20 M dark magenta, all cancelled in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized, partly legitimate perforation, all signed Infla and where necessary with Farbbezeichnung, being a complete set rare offered
10 Pfg. - 20 M dunkelpurpur, alle zeitgerecht gestempelt, teils Bedarfszähnung, alle sign. Infla und wo nötig mit Farbbezeichnung, als kpl. Satz selten angeboten
1/14a
Dr. R. Fischer