lot # 7328 - alexanderstadt

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

2 Rbl. On 5 Kop. postal stamp with hand stamp overprint in type III, cancelled lower margin copy, reverse centered approximate 1 cm long horizontal extending crease - on face undisturbing, very rare stamp, signed EKeiler and certificate with photograph Z irath BPP (2014), Michel 5. 000.-, provenance collection Horst bolder (former starting price 700)
2 Rbl. auf 5 Kop. Freimarke mit Handstempel-Aufdruck in Type III, gestempeltes Unterrandstück, rs. mittig ca. 1 cm langen waagerecht verlaufenden Bug - bildseitig nicht störend, sehr seltene Marke, sign. EKeiler und Fotoattest Zirath BPP (2014), Mi. 5.00 0.-, ex Sammlung Horst Kühner (alter Ausruf 700)

8III

Dr. R. Fischer

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite