lot # 7385 - zara

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

1.25 and 2.50 liras special messenger stamps, strip of three from corner margin top left, always medium stamp with overprint error "Besetzuug", mint never hinged - partly affixed spots, expertized Ludin (variety signed twice), Michel for ** 2. 475.-
1,25 und 2,50 Lire Eilmarken, Dreierstreifen vom Eckrand oben links, je mittlere Marke mit Aufdruckfehler "Besetzuug", postfrisch - teils Haftstellen, gepr. Ludin (Abart doppelt signiert), Mi. für ** 2.475.-

21/22

Dr. R. Fischer

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite