By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
lot # 9379 - der "oelsnitz" - bestand
German occupation World War II, mainly cancelled collection, partly mint never hinged (little items *), with some better issues, as well amongst other things Albania no. 15 / 20 piece, Courland complete used, Serbia no. 1 / 15.26 / 30, 90 / 93, National India no. VII b, always mint never hinged, in addition to it a few documents amongst other things guernsey no. I and II
DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG 2. WELTKRIEG, überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung, teils postfrisch (wenige Werte *), mit einigen besseren Ausgaben, dabei u. a. Albanien Nr. 15/20 Briefstück, Kurland kpl. gest., Serbien Nr. 1/15, 26/30, 90/93, Nationales Indien Nr. VII b, je postfrisch, dazu einige Belege u. a. Guernsey Nr. I und II
//
Dr. R. Fischer