lot # 7711 - sammlungen – europa irland

Saturday Jan 10, 2015 08:00 Europe/Berlin

1922 / 2001, in fact extensive collection in two stock books as well a few duplicates within a further stock book, as well numerous overprint issues including better, amongst other things as well in used Michel no. 1 / 6 and 25 / 36 as well in mint never hinged Michel no. 52 / 54 and so on.
1922/2001, recht umfangreiche Sammlung in zwei Einsteckbüchern sowie einige Dubletten in einem weiteren Einsteckbuch, dabei zahlreiche Aufdruckausgaben inkl. besseren, u. a. dabei in gestempelt MiNr. 1/6 und 25/36 sowie in postfrisch MiNr. 52/54 etc.

//

Dr. R. Fischer

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite