Dirhem. 391H. HIXEM II. AL ANDALUS. AR. (Ligeras oxidaciones). V-549. EBC.
filtern nach
- Al Andalus and Islamic coins (33) Apply Al Andalus and Islamic coins filter
- Alfonso XII (22) Apply Alfonso XII filter
- Alfonso XIII (41) Apply Alfonso XIII filter
- Amadeo I (3) Apply Amadeo I filter
- Ancient Greece (14) Apply Ancient Greece filter
- Byzantine Coins (5) Apply Byzantine Coins filter
- Cantonal Revolution (3) Apply Cantonal Revolution filter
- Catalonian Union (2) Apply Catalonian Union filter
- Celtiberian Coins (46) Apply Celtiberian Coins filter
- Charles VII - Pretender (3) Apply Charles VII - Pretender filter
- Estado Español (23) Apply Estado Español filter
- Juan Carlos I (3) Apply Juan Carlos I filter
- Local issues of the Civil War (7) Apply Local issues of the Civil War filter
- Medieval Coins (49) Apply Medieval Coins filter
- Roman Coins (89) Apply Roman Coins filter
- Spanish Medals (1) Apply Spanish Medals filter
- Spanish Monarchy (348) Apply Spanish Monarchy filter
- visigothic coins (12) Apply visigothic coins filter
- World Coins (152) Apply World Coins filter
Lot #177 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
Dirhem. 392H. HIXEM II. AL ANDALUS. AR. (Pequeñas oxidaciones). V-569. EBC.
Lot #178 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
Dirhem. 400H. SULEIMAN ALMOSTAIN BILLAH. MEDINA AZAHARA. AR. V-696. MBC+.
Lot #179 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
Dirhem. 402H. HIXEM II. AL ANDALUS. AR. V-703. MBC+.
Lot #180 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
Dinar. 360H. AL HAQEM II. MEDINA AZAHARA. 5,36 grs. AU. Ejemplar de peso muy elevado. Sobrante de metal en reverso. V-471. MBC-/MBC.
Lot #181 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
Dinar. 392H. HIXEM II. AL ANDALUS. Anv.: Citando (Tamlih). Rev.: Citando (´Amir). 3,63 grs. AU. V-574. MBC+.
Lot #182 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
Dinar. 396H. HIXEM II. AL ANDALUS. Anv.: Citando Abd Al-Malik. Rev.: Citando Abd Al-Malik. 3,89 grs. AU. ESCASA. Medina-Lám.33; V-No cat. MBC.
Lot #183 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
Dinar. 400H. SULEIMAN. MEDIA AZAHARA. Anv.: Citando Ibn Shahid. Rev.: Citando Wali Al-´AHID y Muhammad. 3,68 grs. AU. Ligeramente doble acuñada en anverso. Muy bello ejemplar, con parte del brillo original. ESCASA. Prieto-149a; V-69. EBC.
Lot #184 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
Dinar. 401H. HIXEM II. 2º reinado. AL ANDALUS. Anv.: Adorno de tres puntos encima. Citando Al-Bakri. 3,16 grs. AU. V-698. MBC.
Lot #185 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
Dirhem. 470H. MOHAMED ALMOTAMID. SEVILLA. Pátina oscura. V-961. MBC+.
Lot #186 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
Quirate. 541H. ISAQ BEN ALI. CÓRDOBA. AR. V-1894. MBC.
Lot #187 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
Quirate. 540H. HAMDIN BEN MOHAMED. CÓRDOBA. AR. V-1906. MBC.
Lot #188 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
1/2 Quirate. YUSUF BEN TASHFIN con ALÍ. SIN CECA. 0,52 grs. AR. MUY RARA. V-No cat. EBC.
Lot #189 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
1/2 Quirate. ALI BEN YUSUF. SIN CECA. 0,45 grs. AR. MUY ESCASA. Delgado-lám.pág.106, 35D; V-No cat. MBC.
Lot #190 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
Habba, Ponderal para 1/16 Quirate o probablemente para 1/8 Quirate de Vives. 500-537H. A NOMBRE DE ALÍ BEN YUSUF. SIN CECA. Anv.: Alí. Rev.: Habba. 0,11 grs. AR. Habba o ´grano´ es la unidad básica del sistema ponderal islámico. CFR: Ponderales Andalusíes. Numisma 233, 1993. EXTREMADAMENTE RARA. Inédita, similar V-1693 pero con leyenda en ambas caras. MBC.
Lot #191 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
Quirate. ALÍ BEN YUSUF y EL AMIR SIR. SIN CECA. 0,92 grs. AR. ESCASA. V-1824. MBC+.
Lot #192 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
Dinar. 529H. ALÍ BEN YUSUF y EL AMIR SIR. AL-MARYIA (Almería). 4,02 grs. AU. (Golpecito en canto). V-1748. MBC+.
Lot #193 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
1/4 Dirham. /F. ANÓNIMA. SIN CECA. 0,34 grs. AR. ESCASA. V-2209. MBC.
Lot #194 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
Millarés. IMITACIÓN CRISTIANA. AR. Cospel cuadrado. Medina-201 bis. EBC-.
Lot #195 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
1/2 Dirham. ANÓNIMA. GRANADA. 0,39 grs. AR. MUY ESCASA. Med-267; V-2193. MBC.
Lot #196 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
Dinar. 261-289H. IBRAHIM II. TÚNEZ. 4,11 grs. AU. Mitch-367. MBC.
Lot #197 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
Dinar. 761H. AL-NASIR HASAN. 2º reinado. AL-QAHIRA. 4,74 grs. AU. (Agujero tapado). ESCASA. A-944; Balog-347. MBC.
Lot #198 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
1/4 Dinar. (297-322H). AL-MAHDI. 1,02 grs. AU. Mitch-540. MBC.
Lot #199 - Al Andalus and Islamic coins
Dinar. 113H. HISHAM. SIN CECA. 4,18 grs. AU. (Ligeramente recortada). Walker-233. MBC-.
Lot #200 - Medieval Coins
Mancús. RAMON BERENGUER I. BARCELONA. 1,89 grs. AU. RARA. Cru.VS-25. MBC.