By: Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
lot # 15436 - Art & Collectibles Books: Architecture, Art
Paul Lacroix: Directoire et consulat empire: Moeurs et usages, lettres, sciences et arts. France 1795-1815. Paris, 1884 Librairie de Firmin Didot et Cie. 564 p. Kiadói, gazdagon aranyozott félbőrkötésben, a gerincen kisebb sérülésekkel. / Red cloth-bound, ornamental gilt coverboards, leather-made spine with some minor injuries. Illustrated, with 12 chromolithographs and 410 wood engravings. First edition.
Darabanth Auctions