Prix Réalisés

Dr. Reinhard Fischer

lot # 4278 - deutsche gebiete marienwerder

Saturday Jul 16, 2016 10:00 Europe/Berlin
Jul 16, 08:00 CEST

1920, most interesting counterfeiting collection, mint never hinged, unused, used and with covers, mostly from original plates and with old signs, as well amongst other things no. 17 unused, piece and cover, no. 21 multiple, Sample imprint, head standing and double overprints, the Michel value lies by over 30. 000.. An object for the searching collector and specialists
1920, Hochinteressante Fälschungssammlung, postfrisch, ungebraucht, gestempelt und mit Briefen, meist von Original-Platten und mit Altsignaturen, dabei u.a. Nr. 17 ungebraucht, Briefstück und Brief, Nr. 21 mehrfach, Probeaufdrucke, Kopf stehende und dopp elte Aufdrucke, der Michelwert läge bei über 30.000.-. Ein Objekt für den forschenden Sammler und Spezialisten

//

Dr. R. Fischer

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite