アーカイブ

Dr. Reinhard Fischer

lot # 4068 - frankreich - festung lorient

Friday Mar 11, 2016 08:00 to Saturday Mar 12, 2016 16:00 Europe/Berlin
Mar 11, 07:00 CET

2 Fr postal stamp "Petain" with overprint "fortress Lorient" being a correctly franked single franking during the second postage period, which from March 1945 till End of the war 8. 5. 1945 was valid, addressed to La Baule in the fortress St. Nazaire, fr om January 1945 till May inventory a local established postal service traffic over the sea routes between the both German Atlantic fortresses, signed Roumet and photo expertize Lothar autumn VP (2015) : "on the back flap has an insignificant opening defi ciency. The other condition is perfect. The stamp is only in very small issue from 150 piece issued. Therefore is fortressspost Lorient with of this stamp very rare. "
2 Fr Freimarke "Petain" mit Aufdruck "Festung Lorient" als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur während der zweiten Portoperiode, welche von März 1945 bis Kriegsende 8.5.1945 gültig war, adressiert nach La Baule in die Festung St. Nazaire, von Januar 1945 bis M ai bestand ein lokal eingerichteter Postverkehr über den Seewege zwischen den beiden deutschen Atlantikfestungen, signiert Roumet und Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2015): "Rückseitige Klappe hat einen unbedeutenden Öffnungsmangel. Die sonstige Erhaltung i st einwandfrei. Die Marke ist nur in sehr kleiner Auflage von 150 Stück verausgabt. Daher ist Festungspost Lorient mit dieser Marke sehr selten."

11