By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
lot # 4281 - deutsche gebiete marienwerder
50 Pfg Germania with overprint "commission / Interalliée / Marienwerder" of the third printing plate overprintfeld 4, first printing period, in perfect condition unused, signed Vossen amongst other things as well new photo expertize Thilo Nagler VP (2015 ), Michel 450. (undervalued!)
50 Pfg Germania mit Überdruck "Commission / Interalliée / Marienwerder" von der dritten Druckplatte Überdruckfeld 4, erste Druckperiode, tadellos ungebraucht, signiert Vossen u. a. sowie neues Fotoattest Thilo Nagler VP (2015), Mi. 450.- (unterbewertet!)
17x
Dr. R. Fischer