By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
lot # 2933 - deutsche post in marokko
Not issued: 3 Pfg till 50 Pfg crown / eagle with black typography overprint "Marocco" without new indication of value, there this to conversion difficulties led was the set not issued, complete set to 6 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, uns igned, photo expertize Bothe BPP and photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "in perfect condition mint never hinged" Michel 2. 300.- - in this unsigned high quality rare offered!
Nicht ausgegeben: 3 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marocco" ohne neue Wertangabe, da dies zu Umrechnungsschwierigkeiten führte wurde der Satz nicht verausgabt, kompletter Satz zu 6 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoatt est Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "tadellos postfrisch" Mi. 2.300.- - in dieser unsignierten Top-Qualität selten angeboten!
I/VI
Dr. R. Fischer