1 1/4 S. bright lilac, large margins all around with Danish number cancellation "2", except for horizontal trace of crease in the upper area very fine example this scarce Farbgruppe, signed twice Jakubek BPP, abridged certificate with photo Mehlmann BPP, Michel 1. 200.-
1 1/4 S. hellflieder, allseits breitrandig mit dänischem Nummernstempel "2", bis auf waagr. Bugspur im oberen Bereich sehr schönes Stück dieser seltenen Farbgruppe, doppelt sign. Jakubek BPP, Fotokurzbefund Mehlmann BPP, Mi. 1.200.-
8a
Dr. R. Fischer