Dr. Reinhard Fischer

lot # 3820 - ALTDEUTSCHLAND STATEN – Einzellose mecklenburg-schwerin

Friday May 27, 2016 10:00 to Saturday May 28, 2016 18:00 Europe/Berlin
May 27, 08:00 CEST

3 Shilling yellowish orange, type II, on all sides in perfect condition rouletted and having bright colors outstanding quality, neat cancelled with black two ring cancel "Hamburg 4 / 10", signed Carl H. Lange and photo expertize Berger BPP (2016) : "perf ect", Michel 380. - in this quality a rare stamp!
3 Schilling gelblichorange, Type II, allseits tadellos durchstochenes und farbfrisches Luxusstück, klar gestempelt mit schwarzem K2 "HAMBURG 4/10", signiert Carl H. Lange und Fotobefund Berger BPP (2016): "einwandfrei", Mi. 380.- - in dieser Qualität ein e seltene Marke!

7II

Dr. R. Fischer

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite