存档

Dr. Reinhard Fischer

lot # 1880 - MÜNZEN - BANKNOTEN & ORDEN orden deutschland nach 1871

Friday Sep 16, 2016 10:00 to Saturday Sep 17, 2016 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Sep 16, 08:00 CEST

German eagle order 4. Class ( = second step), plug cross, silver gold plated, cross arms gold bordiert and white enameled, with counter, 935" on vertical needle, very nice illuminating gilding, reverse two inconspicuous inspections scratchings, in the r are original red case (approximate. 10, 5 x 10, 5 x 2, 5 cm, slightly rounded cap) with imprinted gold Imperial Eagle, intact push button mechanism, slight cover tracks, inside black velvet insert and silk pillow with gold purpose inscription, OEK no. 34 79 case
Deutscher Adlerorden 4. Klasse (= 2. Stufe), Steckkreuz, Silber vergoldet, Kreuzarme golden bordiert und weiß emailliert, mit Punze ,935" auf Senkrechtnadel, sehr schöne leuchtende Vergoldung, revers zwei unauffällige Prüfritzungen, im seltenen originale n roten Etui (ca. 10,5 x 10,5 x 2,5 cm, leicht abgerundeter Deckel) mit eingedrucktem goldenem Reichsadler, intakte Druckknopfmechanik, leichte Deckelspuren, innen schwarze Samteinlage und Seidenkissen mit goldener Zweckinschrift, OEK Nr. 3479 + Etui

Dr. R. Fischer

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite