Hochov.AE-Wallfahrtsmed. o.J. (18. Jh.; wohl Hamerani - Werkstatt zu Roma) der Benediktinerabtei Nuestra Signora de Monserrat. Gnadenbild. Rs: Hüftbild St. Benedicti fast von vorn mit Segenshand, Buch und Krummstab, l. Benedictusschild.Altvergoldet. Rand etwas befeilt. R vz
Estimate price: €125
Coins and Medals Auction #308
Gerhard Hirsch Nachfolger Coins and Medals Auction #308
Main interesting items are:
A remarkable collection of Greek coins and medals, among them many rarities.
Roman-German Empire.
World coins.
Gold and silver coins.
Weimar Republic.
The Third Reich coins.
The German Republic.
Samples and Notgelt.
Numismatic lots.
- (-) Remove spanien-monserrat filter spanien-monserrat
Lot #4205 - spanien-monserrat