lot # 7218 - litauen - lokalausgabe telsiai

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

80 Kop. blue with inverted overprint in type I, neat cancelled "Telsiai * D * 12. IX. 41" - Late date outside the officially validity was the stamp further postal tolerates, expertized Dr. Dub, signed J. G. And certificate with photograph Prof. Dr. small VP (2014) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 5. 500.- - very rare!, provenance collection Horst bolder (former starting price 1500)
80 Kop. blau mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos gestempelt "Telsiai * D * 12.IX.41" - Spätdatum außerhalb der offiziellen Gültigkeit wurde die Marke weiterhin postalisch toleriert, gepr. Dr. Dub, signiert J. G. und Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Klein VP (2014): "ECHT und EINWANDFREI", Mi. 5.500.- - sehr selten!, ex Sammlung Horst Kühner (alter Ausruf 1500)

9K

Dr. R. Fischer

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite