By: Dr. Reinhard Fischer
lot # 4186 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost kiautschou
2 + Dollar imperial yacht unwatermarked in perfect condition and perfect centric cancellation "LITSUN 4 / 11 / 05", luxury pieces of the rare stamp! Photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, perfect perforated and in faultless, used condition. " Michel 4200,--
2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos und ideal zentrisch gestempelt "LITSUN 4/11/05", Luxusexemplar der seltenen Marke! Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 4200,--
27B
Dr. R. Fischer