lot # 115 - Roman Coins

Thursday Feb 26, 2015 14:00 Europe/Madrid

Denario. 58 a.C. AEMILIA-8. M. Aemilius Scaurus y Pub. Plautius Hypsaeus. Anv.: Rey Aretas de rodillas, detrás camello. M. SCAVR. AED. CVR. EX S. C. En exergo: REX. ARETAS. 3,89 grs. AR. Pátina. Cal-89; FFC-120. MBC+.