ANONIME (211-170 a.C.) Denario, simbolo punta di lancia. B. 20 Syd. 222 Cr. 88/2 A.V. 29 Ag g 3,81 BB
Numismatic Auction #65
By: Numismatica Varesi s.a.s.
Numismatica Varesi s.a.s. Numismatic Auction #65
- byzantine (2) Apply byzantine filter
- Greek (38) Apply Greek filter
- house of savoy (127) Apply house of savoy filter
- italian (446) Apply italian filter
- medals (100) Apply medals filter
- roman imperial (147) Apply roman imperial filter
- roman republican (103) Apply roman republican filter
- World (36) Apply World filter
Lot #52 - roman republican
ANONIME (211-170 a.C.) Denario, simbolo spiga. B. 20 Syd. 193 Cr. 72/3 A.V. 29 Ag g 4,12 Rara • Ex Titano 74 MB
Lot #53 - roman republican
ANONIME (211-170 a.C.) Denario, simbolo grifone. B. 20 Syd. 283 Cr. 182/1 A.V. 29 Ag g 3,94 Non comune MB/BB
Lot #54 - roman republican
ANONIME (189-180 a.C.) Denario. B. 35 Sud. 345 Cr. 141/1 A.V. 38 Ag g 3,85 • Patinata. Ex Titano 74, lotto 205 BB
Lot #55 - roman republican
ANONIME (143 a.C.) Denario, simbolo crescente. B. 101 Syd. 438 Cr. 222/1 A.V. 41 Ag 3,90 • Ex Nomisma 30 SPL
Lot #56 - roman republican
ANONIME (115-114 a.C.) Denario. B. 176 Syd. 530 Cr. 287/1 A.V. 42 Ag g 3,81 • Ex asta Ghiglione BB+
Lot #57 - roman republican
ANTIA - C. Antius C.f. Restio (47 a.C.) Denario. B. 1 Syd. 970 Cr. 455/1 A.V. 82 Ag g 3,94 Rara • Patinata q.SPL
Lot #58 - roman republican
AUFIDIA - M. Aufidius Rusticus (140 a.C.) Denario. B. 1 Syd. 446 Cr. 227/1c A.V. 100 Ag g 3,75 Molto rara • Patinata; ex Astarte XVI, lotto 1184 BB
Lot #59 - roman republican
AUTRONIA - L. Autronius (189-180 a.C.) Denario. B. 1 Syd. 341 Cr. 146/1 A.V. 108 Ag g 3,91 Molto rara • Ex Astarte XVI, lotto 1144 BB
Lot #60 - roman republican
CAESIA - Lucius Caesius (112-111 a.C.) Denario. B. 1 Syd. 564 Cr. 298/1 A.V. 133 Ag g 3,89 • Ex InAsta; patinata BB+
Lot #61 - roman republican
CARISIA - T. Carisius (46 a.C.) Denario. B. 10 Syd. 983 Cr. 464/1 A.V. 171 Ag g 4,40 Non comune • Patinata q.SPL
Lot #62 - roman republican
CASSIA - L. Cassius Q. f. Longinus (78 a.C.) Denario. B. 6 Syd. 779 Cr. 386/1 A.V. 177 Ag g 3,66 Rara BB
Lot #63 - roman republican
CASSIA - L. Cassius Longinus (63 a.C.) Denario. B. 10 Syd. 935 Cr. 413/1 A.V. 181 Ag g 3,97 • Ex InAsta 33, lotto 395. Fondi lucenti ma debolezza di conio BB+
Lot #64 - roman republican
CORDIA - Mn. Cordius Rufus (46 a.C.) Denario. B. 4 Syd. 978 Cr. 463/2 A.V. 215 Ag g 3,82 • Ex Fornoni 04/2003 BB
Lot #65 - roman republican
CORNELIA - Cn. Cornelius Lentulus (76-75 a.C.) Denario. B. 54 Syd. 752 Cr. 393/1a A.V. 236 Ag g 3,83 • Patinata q.SPL
Lot #66 - roman republican
COSSUTIA - L. Cossutius C.f. Sabula (74 a.C.) Denario. B. 1 Syd. 790 Cr. 395/1 A.V. 253 Ag g 3,53 Non comune • Patinata; ex InAsta BB
Lot #67 - roman republican
DIDIA - T. Deidius (113-112 a.C.) Denario. B. 2 Syd. 550 Cr. 294/1 A.V. 266 Ag g 3,87 • Ex Astarte XVI, lotto 1260 BB+
Lot #68 - roman republican
DOMITIA - Cn. Domitius L.f. Ahenobarbus (41-40 a.C.) Denario. B. 21 Syd. 1177 Cr. 519/2 A.V. 269bis Ag g 3,70 Molto rara • Contromarca. Ex Gorny & Mosch 2002, lotto 1945 MB/BB
Lot #69 - roman republican
DOMITIA - Cn. Domitius Calvinus (39 a.C.) Denario. B. - Syd. 1358 Cr. 532/1 A.V. 270 Ag g 3,66 Molto rara • Contromarca R sulla guancia; ex Gorny & Mosch lotto 5711 BB
Lot #70 - roman republican
EGNATIA - Cn. Egnatius Cn. f. Cn. n. Maxsumus (75 a.C.) Denario. B. 2 Syd. 787 Cr. 391/3 A.V. 272 Ag g 3,90 Non comune • Ex Nomisma 24 BB÷SPL
Lot #71 - roman republican
FONTEIA - C. Fonteius (114-113 a.C.) Denario. B. 1 Syd. 555 Cr. 290/1 A.V. 287 Ag g 3,44 • Patinata. Ex InAsta 33, lotto 440. Questa moneta si riferisce alle vittorie navali di P. Fonteius Capito praetor in Sardegna nel 169 a.C. Il nome Fonteia deriva da Fontus. BB
Lot #72 - roman republican
FONTEIA - Man. Fonteius C.f. (85 a.C.) Denario. B. 10 Syd. 724a Cr. 353/1c A.V. 291 Ag g 3,94 SPL
Lot #73 - roman republican
FUNDANIA - C. Fundanius (101 a.C.) Quinario. B. 2 Syd. 584 Cr. 326/2 A.V. 298 Ag g 1,79 • Patinata; ex Nomisma 24 BB÷SPL
Lot #74 - roman republican
HORATIA - Horatius (206-200 a.C.) Denario. B. 1 Syd. 277 Cr. 127/1 A.V. 309 Ag g 3,36 Molto rara • Ex Artemide XXVI, lotto 191 MB
Lot #75 - roman republican
HOSTILIA - L. Hostilius Saserna (48 a.C.) Denario. B. 2 Syd. 952 Cr. 448/2a, B A.V. 314 Ag g 3,97 Rara • Piccola contromarca sulla testa; piacevole esemplare. Ex Astarte XVI, lotto 1528 BB+
Numismatica Varesi